Joined: Jan 28, 2009
Posts: 391
Location: Sherwood, Arkansas
1.mallrats
2.rushhour 3
3.the marine
post movies you think people should watch. action.romance,etc etc
You can no more win a war than you can win an earthquake.
Joined: Jan 23, 2009
Posts: 173
Location: Edmond,OK
We doing classics?
1. Fox and the Hound
2. Toy Story
3. Shrek
Joined: Feb 16, 2009
Posts: 1439
Location: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
1. Saving Private Ryan (one of the most dramatic movies that moved me)
2. Band of Brothers (technically not a movie, but it is so amazing, therefor it belongs)
3. Jurassic Park (I was 6 when it came out, this movie was addictive)
Honorable Mention
- Coach Carter
- Schindler's List
- Friday Night Lights
- Superbad
- Step Brothers
- Aliens
- Gran Torino
- Slumdog Millionaire
Joined: Aug 01, 2007
Posts: 375
-The Passion of Christ
-the 5 people you meet in heaven.
-Gladiator
-Lord Of the Rings
- Seven
Joined: Jan 23, 2009
Posts: 173
Location: Edmond,OK
You listed some great movies there strand. Saving Private Ryan is one of my favorites
Joined: Feb 02, 2009
Posts: 73
Location: South Dakota, USA
1. Boondock Saints
2. Snatch
3. Fight Club
Joined: Jan 24, 2009
Posts: 314
Location: Caldwell, Ohio
-The Passion of Christ All you need to see really!!
-The 5 people you meet in heaven
-The Chronicles Of Narnia
Joined: Jan 18, 2009
Posts: 37
Location: Vancouver, Canada
1) The Fountain
2) Band of Brothers (as stated before, technically not a movie)
3) Bourne (I'm putting the whole trilogy here)
Joined: Jul 26, 2007
Posts: 9890
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
1) 12 Angry Men
2) Band of Brothers (I read the book before I saw the movie)
3) I'm not sure more of a TV guy...
GOA.Luke*BK*
Joined: Feb 08, 2009
Posts: 571
You know the ones I listed EVERYBODY has seen so heres a few you might not have seen that are worth checking out...
1.Platoon
2.The Departed
3.Grandma's boy (Funny movie about guys who play video games)
Chilling and Killing....